Logo for: LBB Specialties

Oat Lipid e has many functional properties such as behaving as a moisturizer, a soothing agent and a replenishing antioxidant for skin and hair

  • Benefits
    • Unique lipid profile which also stabilizes other oils 
    • Reduces lesions 
    • Outstanding skin absorbency 
    • Increases hair ceramide levels 
    • Enhances hair shine and improves manageability 
  • Recommended usage level
    •  1-5 % in skin care products
    • 0.5 % in hair care products
  • Clinical Studies
    • In vivo (Skin)
    • Ex Vivo (Hair)
  • Certifications, Compliance, and Safety
    • ECOCERT Natural
    • Gluten Free 
    • EU and US approved as a safe oil 
    • GMO Free 
    • Fragrance Free 
    • Hypo-Allergenic 
    • Biodegradable 
    • Free from allergens 
    • Free from animals 
    • Not tested on animals 
    • Suitable for sensitive skin 
    • China INCI Compliance 
    • No dermal irritation 
    • Non-comedogenic 

Request More Information

Oat Lipid e INCI: Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil
Request More Information (Care)
Best way to be reached:
I am looking for more information on (check all that apply)
LBB Specialties is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:
Agree to Receive Communications
You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Policy.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow LBB Specialties to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.